Basingstoke Inspire Awards 2021
Destination Basingstoke

2020 Inspire Award Winners

Each year the awards and the business that enter set the bar that bit higher than before. To see the businesses that won awards and recognition in the last few years from winning an INSPIRE business award, take a look below.

New Business of the Year Award

Winner

The Little Whiskey Shop

Sponsored by Hart District Council

Innovation Excellence Award

Winner

Glyconics

Sponsored by Face TV

Small Business of the Year Award

Winner

Mr Digital

Sponsored by The Typeface Group

Business & the Community Award

Winner

Shots In The Community Foundation

Sponsored by Destination Basingstoke

Service Excellence Award

Winner

Right At Home

Sponsored by Morrisons Solicitors Inc.

Medium Business of the Year

Winner

Crayside Consulting

Sponsored by Absolutely Offices

Young Person in Business Award

Winner

Tara Morris - Abstract Print & Design

Sponsored by Minuteman Press

Excellence in Digital Technology

Winner

DCSL Software

Sponsored by Local IQ

Large Business of the Year

Winner

Lavazza Professional

Sponsored by Basingstoke & Deane Borough Council

Wellbeing at Work Award

Winner

Penningtons Manches Cooper LLP

Sponsored by Festival Place

Environmental Responsibility Award

Winner

Bee Good

Sponsored by Vitacress

Winner of Winners Award

Winner

DCSL Software

Sponsored by Menzies

Employer of the Year

Winner

Bakedin

Sponsored by HR Dept

Destination Basingstoke

2019 Inspire Award Winners

New Business of the Year Award

Winner

Chennai Express

Hospitality Business of the Year Award

Winner

The Purefoy

Innovation Excellence Award

Winner

Aecom

Business & the Community Award

Winner

Apollo Hotel

Employer of the Year Award

Winner

Reassured

Apprentice of the Year

Winner

Harry Morgan (Viewpoint)

Apprentice of the Year Award

Winner

George Robinson
(Bradbury Robinson)

Service Excellence Award

Winner

Roupcycle

Digital Technology Award

Winner

Cevitr

Service Excellence Award

Winner

UK Cloud

Small Business of the Year Award

Winner

The Topiary

Medium Business of the Year

Winner

Ayre Chamberlain Gaunt

Large Business of the Year

Winner

UL

To see the stunning pictures from a spectacular night, visit our Facebook page.
Destination Basingstoke

2018 Inspire Award Winners

New Business of the Year Award

Cahn Property Solutions

Winner

Cahn Property Solutions

International Business of the Year Award

Driven

Winner

Driven International

Innovation Excellence Award

Razor Secure

Winner

Razor Secure

Business and the Community Award

Clarke and Son

Winner

Clarke & Son

Entrepreneur of the Year Award

Childs Farm

Winner

Joanna Jensen - Childs Farm

Business of the Year Award

Winner

DCSL Ltd

Small Business of the Year Award

Pharma House

Winner

Pharmahouse

Employer of the Year Award

tempcover.com

Winner

Tempcover

Family Business of the Year Award

Woodland Hillbrow

Winner

Woodlands & Hillbrow

Apprentice of the Year Award

LG Motion

Winner

Calan Kenward - LG Motion

Young Person of the Year Award

memo events

Winner

Matthew Larcome

Service Excellence Award

The Hair and Barber Studio

Winner

The Hair & Barber Studio

Female Achiever Of The Year Award

Winner

Leah Mathias

Destination Basingstoke

2017 Inspire Award Winners

New Business of the Year Award

connective chiropractic

Winner

Connective Chiropractic

International Business of the Year Award

Driven

Winner

Driven International

Innovation Excellence Award

VuePoint Solutions

Winner

Vuepoint

Business and the Community Award

Basingstoke Sports Trust

Winner

Basingstoke Sports Trust

Entrepreneur of the Year Award

Inchora

Winner

Steven Whatly - Inchora

Business of the Year Award

SB Joinery

Winner

SB Joinery

Small Business of the Year Award

iwaste

Winner

iWaste

Employer of the Year Award

SB Joinery

Winner

SB Joinery​

Family Business of the Year Award

L Hunt & Sons

Winner

L Hunt & Sons

Apprentice of the Year Award

Be Wiser Insurance

Winner

Ashley Mutambarade

Young Person of the Year Award

Tommy Gentleman

Winner

Tommy Gentleman

Service Excellence Award

Petra Jewellery

Winner

Petra Jewellery

Destination Basingstoke

2016 Inspire Award Winners

Employer of the Year Award

Fleet Mortgages

Winner

Fleet Mortgages

Employee Of The Year Award

R&B Industrial

Winner

Anna Cortvriend

Business of the Year Award

R Collard

Winner

R Collard Ltd

Family Business Of The Year Award​

Andwell Brewing

Winner

Andwell Brewing

International Business of the Year Award

Loma Systems

Winner

Loma Systems

New Business of the Year Award

Hartletts Cafe

Winner

Harletts Cafe

Business and the Community Award

Aldershot Town

Winner

Aldershot Town FC

Entrepreneur Of The Year Award​

Winner

Nick Thompson - DCSL

Service Excellence Award

ACC UK

Winner

ACC Ltd

Destination Basingstoke

2015 Inspire Award Winners

Service Excellence Award​

Hire Serve

Winner

Hireserve

Innovation Excellence Award

Dassi

Winner

Dassi

International Business Of The Year Award​

Cobalt Telephone Technologies

Winner

Cobalt Telephone Technologies

Employer Of The Year

basingstoke deane

Winner

Basingstoke & Deane Borough Council

Manufacturer of the Year Award

Blatchford

Winner

Blatchford Group

New Business of the Year Award

Bubblegum Balloons

Winner

Bubblegum Balloons

Family Business of the Year Award

Fresh and Clean

Winner

Fresh and Clean Services

Business and the Community Award

FHC For Hair

Winner

FHC For Hair

Business of the Year Award

Croydex

Winner

Croydex

Small Business Of The Year Award​

JV Bouncy Castle Hire

Winner

JV Bouncy Castle Hire

Young Business Person Of The Year Award​

Whitbread Window Cleaning

Winner

Marc Whitbread

Entrepreneur Of The Year Award​

Pop Up Business School

Winner

Alan Donegan

Destination Basingstoke
coloured bar

Inspire Business Awards is sponsored by: